This page was exported from Braindump2go Valid IT Certification Exams PDF & VCE [ https://www.braindump2go.net ]
Export date: Fri Aug 7 17:55:04 2020 / +0000 GMT

[2020-June-New]MS-101 Dumps PDF MS-101 214Q from Braindump2go[198-210]


2020/June New Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real MS-101 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 198
You have two conditional access policies named Policy1 and Policy2.
Policy1 has the following settings:
Assignments:
- Users and groups: User1
- Cloud apps or actions: Office 365 Exchange Online
- Conditions: 0 conditions selected
Access controls:
- Grant: Grant access
- Session: 0 controls selected
- Enable policy: On
Policy2 has the following settings:
Assignments:
- Users and groups: User1
- Cloud apps or actions: Office 365 Exchange Online
- Conditions: 0 conditions selected
Access controls:
- Grant: Block access
- Session: 0 controls selected
- Enable policy: On
You need to ensure that User1 can access Microsoft Exchange Online only from devices that are marked as compliant.
What should you do?

A. Modify the Grant settings of Policy2.
B. Disable Policy2.
C. Modify the Conditions settings of Policy2.
D. Modify the Grant settings of Policy1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 199
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that users can enroll devices in Microsoft Endpoint Manager without manually entering the address of Microsoft Endpoint Manager.
Which two DNS records should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a CNAME record for AutoDiscover.contoso.com
B. a CNAME record for EnterpriseEnrollment.contoso.com
C. a TXT record for EnterpriseRegistration.contoso.com
D. an SRV record for _SIP._TLS.contoso.com
E. an SRV record for _SIPfederationTLS.contoso.com
F. a CNAME record for EnterpriseRegistration.contoso.com
G. a TXT record for EnterpriseEnrollment.contoso.com

Answer: BF
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/enrollment/windows-enroll#simplify-windows-enrollment-without-azure-ad-premium

QUESTION 200
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 500 users.
You have several hundred computers that run the 64-bit version of Windows 10 Enterprise and have the following configurations:
- Two volumes that contain data
- A CPU that has two cores
- TPM disabled
- 4 GB of RAM
All the computers are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that you can turn on Windows Defender Application Guard on the computers.
What should you do first?

A. Modify the edition of Windows 10.
B. Create an additional volume.
C. Replace the CPU and enable TPM.
D. Replace the CPU and increase the RAM.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The computers need 4 CPU cores and 8GB of RAM.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-application-guard/ reqs-wd-app-guard

QUESTION 201
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP).
From Microsoft Defender ATP, you turn on the Allow or block file advanced feature.
You need to block users from downloading a file named File1.exe.
What should you use?

A. a suppression rule
B. an indicator
C. a device configuration profile

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/respond-file-alerts#allow-or-block-file

QUESTION 202
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP).
When users attempt to access the portal of a partner company, they receive the message shown in the following exhibit.

You need to enable user access to the partner company's portal.
Which Microsoft Defender ATP setting should you modify?

A. Custom detections
B. Advanced hunting
C. Alert notifications
D. Indicators
E. Alert suppression

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/manage-indicators

QUESTION 203
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com.
You have two users named User1 and User2.
From the Security & Compliance admin center, you add User1 to the eDiscovery Manager role group.
From the Security & Compliance admin center, User1 creates a case named Case1.
You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 as a case member. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which role group should you add User2?

A. eDiscovery Manager
B. eDiscovery Administrator
C. Security Administrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/add-or-remove-members-from-a-case-in-advanced-ediscovery?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 204
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You sign for Microsoft Store for Business.
The tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

Microsoft Store for Business has the following Shopping behavior settings:
- Allow users to shop is set to On.
- Make everyone a Basic Purchaser is set to Off.
You need to identify which users can install apps from the Microsoft for Business private store.
Which users should you identify?

A. User1 and User2 only
B. User1 only
C. User1, User2, User3, and User4 only
D. User3 and User4 only
E. User1, User2, User3, User4, and User5

Answer: A
Explanation:
Allow users to shop controls the shopping experience in Microsoft Store for Education. When this setting is on, Purchasers and Basic Purchasers can purchase products and services from Microsoft Store for Education.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/acquire-apps-microsoft-store-for-business

QUESTION 205
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. The tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

You create and assign a data loss prevention (DLP) policy named Policy1. Policy1 is configured to prevent documents that contain Personally Identifiable Information (PII) from being emailed to users outside your organization.
To which users can User1 send documents that contain PII?

A. User2 only
B. User2 and User3 only
C. User2, User3, and User4 only
D. User2, User3, User4, and User5

Answer: B
Explanation:
Guest accounts are considered "outside your organization". Users who have non-guest accounts in a host organization's Active Directory or Azure Active Directory tenant are considered as people inside the organization.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/data-loss-prevention-policies?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 206
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Security & Compliance retention policies.
You implement a preservation lock on a retention policy that is assigned to all executive users.
Which two actions can you perform on the retention policy? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point?

A. Add locations to the policy
B. Reduce the duration of policy
C. Remove locations from the policy
D. Extend the duration of the policy
E. Disable the policy

Answer: AD

QUESTION 207
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Your company has a customer ID associated to each customer. The customer IDs contain 10 numbers followed by 10 characters. The following is a sample customer ID: 12-456-7890-abc-de-fghij.
You plan to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that will detect messages containing customer IDs.
What should you create to ensure that the DLP policy can detect the customer IDs?

A. a sensitive information type
B. a sensitivity label
C. a supervision policy
D. a retention label

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/custom-sensitive-info-types?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 208
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can search the Microsoft 365 audit logs from the Security & Compliance admin center.
Which role should you assign to User1?

A. View-Only Audit Logs in the Security & Compliance admin center
B. View-Only Audit Logs in the Exchange admin center
C. Security reader in the Azure Active Directory admin center
D. Security Reader in the Security & Compliance admin center

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/search-the-audit-log-in-security-and-compliance?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 209
From the Security & Compliance admin center, you create a content export as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

What will be excluded from the export?

A. a 10-MB XLSX file
B. a 5-MB MP3 file
C. a 5-KB RTF file
D. an 80-MB PPTX file

Answer: B
Explanation:
Unrecognized file formats are excluded from the search.
Certain types of files, such as Bitmap or MP3 files, don't contain content that can be indexed. As a result, the search indexing servers in Exchange and SharePoint don't perform full-text indexing on these types of files. These types of files are considered to be unsupported file types.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/partially-indexed-items-in-content-search?view=o365-worldwide
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/export-a-content-search-report

QUESTION 210
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You create a Microsoft Cloud App Security policy named Risk1 based on the Logon from a risky IP address template as shown in the following exhibit.

You have two users named User1 and User2. Each user signs in to Microsoft SharePoint Online from a risky IP address 10 times within 24 hours.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-101.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m-96pP9fQBoabSUPQU1evkZ8Q5OMbu2t?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go MS-101 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-101-Dumps(106-116).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-101-PDF(117-128).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-101-PDF-Dumps(209-214).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-101-VCE(198-208).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-101-VCE-Dumps(129-139).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Post date: 2020-06-24 08:42:19
Post date GMT: 2020-06-24 08:42:19
Post modified date: 2020-06-24 08:42:19
Post modified date GMT: 2020-06-24 08:42:19
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com