This page was exported from Braindump2go Valid IT Certification Exams PDF & VCE [ http://www.braindump2go.net ]
Export date: Wed Dec 19 1:53:23 2018 / +0000 GMT

[Dec-2018]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 200-150 PDF Dumps 222Q Instant Download[Q170-188]



2018/December Braindump2go 200-150 Real Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-150 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 222Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVmxoUEhTTmZZMXc?usp=sharing

QUESTION 170
Which two of the following statements are true with respect to STP in this network? (Choose 2)

A. Both 5k's have BPDU Guard and BPDU Filter enabled by default, while both 7k's do not
B. Both 5k's bridge Assurance enabled, while both 7k's do not
C. 7k's is the root bridge for VLANs 100-150
D. Both 7K-3 and 7k-4 being vPC peers, are the root bridge for VLANs 100-150
E. No devices have a root cost higher than 1, since all devices are no more that 1 hop away from each other

Answer: BE

QUESTION 171
When comparing TCP and UDP segments, which two fields are found only in TCP segment? (Choose two.)

A. Checksum
B. acknowledgement
C. length
D. source
E. Sequence number

Answer: DE

QUESTION 172
Which block storage protocol can be used over unlimited distance?

A. SMB
B. iSCSI
C. Fibre Channel
D. FCoE

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
In HSRP, how do interface determine failure and assign standby and active routers?

A. by using Cisco Discovery
B. by using Cisco Spanning Tree protocol
C. by exchanging BPDUs
D. by using multicast UDP hello messages

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Which result command is true?

A. All broadcast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet 1/1.
B. All broadcast and multicast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
C. All broadcast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
D. All broadcast and multicast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet E1/1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
For which reason would you implement a VSAN?

A. to overcome the limitations of zoning
B. to virtualize storage
C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Which router type is the most trustworthy for a Cisco routing device?

A. EIGRP dynamic
B. static
C. BGP dynamic
D. OSPF dynamic

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Which description of a multiple-initiator target zone is true?

A. It uses more TCAM than a single-initiator single target zone.
B. It increases the number of zones.
C. It uses less TCM space than a single-initiator target zone.
D. It blocks RSCNs between initiators.

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
In fiber Channel networking, the FCID composed of which of the following?

A. VSANID, area ID, port ID
B. domain ID, zone ID, port ID
C. domain ID, area ID, port ID
D. VSAN ID, zone ID, port ID

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
Which two descriptions of a Fabricpath network are true? (Choose two.)

A. A leaf node connects to servers.
B. Leaf nodes can be Layer 3 devices.
C. A spine node connects to other switch in the fabric.
D. There is a spanning tree protocol running between leaf and spine switches
E. A spine node connects to servers.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 180
The nWWN is assigned to which San fabric component?

A. a Fibre Channel adapter
B. a disk
C. an SFP module
D. a Fibre Channel interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 181
Which statement describes the uses of zones in a VSAN?

A. Zones are configured at the fabric core.
B. An HBA or storage device can only belong to zone.
C. Zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
D. Zones are a group of sports within a single VSAN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 182
Which statement about SAN zooming is true?

A. Describes can belong to more than one zone.
B. zones must be the same size.
C. zone membership can be configured only on a pWWN basis.
D. Hard zoning can be disabled

Answer: A

QUESTION 183
Which two descriptions of Fibre WWNs are true? (Choose two.)

A. 48bits long
B. 64 or 128 bits long
C. 96 bits long
D. manually configured on each device by an administrator
E. allocated to manufactures by IEEE

Answer: BE

QUESTION 184
Which statement is true about the crocc connections between 5k's and 7k's in the network?

A. VLAN 100 is the native VLAN
B. 56 extended VALN are configured in the network
C. VLANs 125-150 are allowed on the cross connections between the 7k's and 5k's
D. VLANs 100-124 are err-disabled on the cross connections between the 7k's and 5k's

Answer: C

QUESTION 185
What is the binary notation of the 192.168.3.24 IP address?

A. 10100000 10110010 11100011 00011001
B. 11000100 11101000 00000011 00010000
C. 11000000 11000001 11000101 11000111
D. 11000000 10101000 00000011 00011000

Answer: D

QUESTION 186
Which of the following statements is true about the network?
7K-3 and 7k-4 have the following configuration.
Spanning-tree mst 1 priority 24576
Spanning-tree mst configuration
name DCICN
revision 2
instance 1 vlan 100-150

A. 7K-3 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
B. 7k-4 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
C. Both 7k-3 and 7k-4 are the root for VLANs 100-150
D. MST is not enabled on 7k-3 and 7k-4

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
Which characteristic of the n+1 power redundancy mode is true?

A. It uses fully redundant PSUs supplied by a single circuit.
B. It uses fully redundant PSUs supplied by different circuits.
C. It uses one more PSU than required to power the chassis.
D. It uses the minimum number of PSUs required to power

Answer: A

QUESTION 188
Which list contains the different methods of authorization that are used by AAA?

A. T ACACS+, ACL, AD, Local, and RADIUS
B. TACACS+, ACL, Local, and AD
C. TACACS+, None, Local, and ACL
D. TACACS+, None, Local, and RADIUS

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 222Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=OFBY_fr6woQ

" href="https://youtu.be/OFBY_fr6woQ">

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=OFBY_fr6woQ


 

 


Post date: 2018-12-04 07:17:47
Post date GMT: 2018-12-04 07:17:47
Post modified date: 2018-12-04 07:17:47
Post modified date GMT: 2018-12-04 07:17:47

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com