300-209 Dumps

[2018-April-Updated]Best 300-209 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[180-190]

2018 April Latest Cisco 300-209 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 300-209 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 319Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-209 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRkY3M21SbTdTNDg?usp=sharing

QUESTION 180
You have deployed new Cisco AnyConnect start before logon modules and set the configuration to download modules before logon, but all client connections continue to use the previous version of the module. Which action must you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure start before logon in the client profile.
B. Configure a group policy to prompt the user to download the updated module.
C. Define the modules for download in the client profile.
D. Define the modules for download in the group policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 181
Which feature do you include in a highly available system to account for potential site failures?

A. geographical separation of redundant devices
B. hot/standby failover pairs
C. Cisco ACE load-balancing with VIP
D. dual power supplies

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
Refer to the exhibit. Which VPN solution does this configuration represent?

A. DMVPN
B. GETVPN
C. FlexVPN
D. site-to-site

Answer: B

QUESTION 183
Which VPN type can be used to provide secure remote access from public internet cafes and airport kiosks?

A. site-to-site
B. business-to-business
C. Clientless SSL
D. DMVPN

Answer: C

QUESTION 184
Refer to the exhibit. Which VPN solution does this configuration represent?

A. Cisco AnyConnect (IKEv2)
B. site-to-site
C. DMVPN
D. SSL VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 185
What must be enabled in the web browser of the client computer to support Clientless SSL VPN?

A. cookies
B. ActiveX
C. Silverlight
D. popups

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
Which VPN feature allows remote access clients to print documents to local network printers?

A. Reverse Route Injection
B. split tunneling
C. loopback addressing
D. dynamic virtual tunnels

Answer: B

QUESTION 187
Which option is most effective at preventing a remote access VPN user from bypassing the corporate transparent web proxy?

A. using the proxy-server settings of the client computer to specify a PAC file for the client computer to download
B. instructing users to use the corporate proxy server for all web browsing
C. disabling split tunneling
D. permitting local LAN access

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
Which option is an example of an asymmetric algorithm?

A. 3DES
B. IDEA
C. AES
D. RSA

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.encryptionanddecryption.com/algorithms/asymmetric_algorithms.html

QUESTION 189
Which three parameters are specified in the isakmp (IKEv1) policy? (Choose three.)

A. the hashing algorithm
B. the authentication method
C. the lifetime
D. the session key
E. the transform-set
F. the peer

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 190
Which option is one component of a Public Key Infrastructure?

A. the Registration Authority
B. Active Directory
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 319Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-209 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/kodBL5h4cNg

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back