CompTIA Exam

[2018-Apr.-New]CV0-001 PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[420-430]

2018 April New CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 730Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1W__RP0568ytTlBxyMeIf7ScQSpUWopgY?usp=sharing

QUESTION 420
Which of the following ensures that there is enough space for vendors to install their programs and run the software they will be managing for various SaaS products?

A. Network isolation
B. Laws and regulations
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Data segregation

Answer: C

QUESTION 421
Which of the following authentication types is being required when a user must swipe a key card and then enter a password before being allowed access to the server room?

A. Multi-factor authentication
B. Single sign-on
C. Biometric authentication
D. Single-factor authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 422
An administrator has recently added a new host server to a private cloud environment. The host has two quad-core processors and 128GB of RAM. The server will have ten guest servers that require a minimum of 1 CPU and 8GB of RAM per server. Four of the servers will only be used during off hours. Which of the following should the administrator implement to ensure that the guest servers have the proper resources?

A. Dynamic CPU
B. Redundancy
C. NIC Teaming
D. Dynamic RAM

Answer: A

QUESTION 423
Which of the following access control types would give a system administrator the ability to assign access according to least privilege?

A. Role based
B. Rule based
C. Discretionary
D. Mandatory

Answer: C

QUESTION 424
Host A and B can both access LUNs one to ten in a single SAN. LUN 11 has been created and Host A can access it, but Host B cannot. Which of the following will likely be the cause of this issue?

A. Faulty fiber HBA
B. Incorrect HBA WWPN
C. Incorrect HBA software version
D. Defective HBA

Answer: B

QUESTION 425
Which of the following will be the BEST option for an administrator to bring VMs online at a warm site after a natural disaster has occurred at the primary site?

A. Kick off a full backup
B. Request offsite backup tapes
C. Confirm enterprise tape library is functional
D. Verify replication is enabled

Answer: C

QUESTION 426
After a recent outage going unnoticed, an administrator has been tasked to configure monitoring for the Linux-based and Windows-based host operating systems in a hybrid cloud. Which of the following services should the administrator confirm are functional prior to employing centralized monitoring to both types of operating systems? (Select two.)

A. Syslog services
B. Cron services
C. Web services
D. Task Manager services
E. WMI services

Answer: AE

QUESTION 427
A company has a virtual database server running in the cloud that the company would like to start hosting in-house on a newly purchased blade server. Which of the following virtualization tools would BEST be used to accomplish this?

A. P2P
B. V2P
C. P2V
D. V2V

Answer: B

QUESTION 428
Which of the following generally has better performance when accessing larger databases?

A. NAS
B. SAN
C. CIFS
D. NFS

Answer: B

QUESTION 429
Which of the following backup methods is MOST used by VM users?

A. Tape backups
B. Cloning
C. Image backups
D. Snapshots

Answer: D

QUESTION 430
Which of the following tools would an administrator use to test connectivity of a server in the cloud?

A. ping
B. FTP
C. nslookup
D. netstat

Answer: A


RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 730Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/TzQDLjKtc0Y

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back